Back to top

Research Students

Fadhel Ayed Supervisor: François Caron

Group: OxCSML

James Ayre Supervisors: James Martin, Paul Chleboun

Group: Probability

Fergus Boyles Supervisors: Garrett Morris, Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Lyuba Bozhilova Supervisors: Gesine Reinert, Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Anthony Caterini Supervisors: Arnaud Doucet, Dino Sejdinovic

Group: OxCSML

Christian Carmona Perez Supervisor: Geoff Nicholls

Group: OxCSML

Leung Sing Chan Supervisor: Garrett Morris

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Mark Chonofsky Supervisors: Charlotte Deane, Saulo Pires di Oliveira

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Mathias Cronjager Supervisor: Jotun Hein

Group: Evolutionary Bioinformatics

Samuel Davenport  Supervisors: Geoff Nicholls, Chris Holmes

Group: OxCSML

Laura Depner Supervisors: Charlotte Deane, Saulo Oliveira, Jiye Shi

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Giuseppe di Benedetto Supervisors: François Caron, Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Serte Donderwinkel Supervisor: Christina Goldschmidt

Group: Probability

Emilien Dupont Supervisors: Yee Whye Teh, Arnaud Doucet

Group: OxCSML

Chung Hang Edwin Fong Supervisor: Chris Holmes

Group: OxCSML

Adam Foster Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Christopher Gill Supervisor: Simon Myers

Group: Statistical Genetics

Frauke Harms Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Leonard Hasenclever Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Soufiane Hayou Supervisors: Arnaud Doucet, Judith Rousseau

Group: OxCSML

Alexander Homer Supervisor: Christina Goldschmidt

Group: Probability

Robert Hu Supervisor: Dino Sejdinovic

Group: OxCSML

Fergus Imrie Supervisor: Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Mikolaj Kasprzak Supervisor: Gesine Reinert

Group: Probability

Adam Kay Supervisor: Colin McDiarmid

Group: Probability

Hyun Jik Kim Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

GroGroup: OxCSML

Petya Kindalova  Supervisor: Geoff Nicholls

Group: OxCSML

Aleksandr Kovaltsuk Supervisor: Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

William Larsen Supervisor: Jotun Hein

Group: Evolutionary Bioinformatics

Leon Law Supervisors: Dino Sejdinovic, Yee Whye Teh, Christopher Yau (Birmingham)

Group: OxCSML

Charline Le Lan Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Ian Letter Supervisor: Alison Etheridge, Julien Berestycki

Group: Probability

Susan Leung Supervisor: Garrett Morris

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Zhu Li Supervisors: Dino Sejdinovic, David Steinsaltz

Group:

Jingyue Lu Supervisor:

Group:

Xiaoyu Lu Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Simon Lyddon Supervisor: Chris Holmes

Group: OxCSML

Christopher Maddison Supervisors: Yee Whye Teh, Arnaud Doucet

Group: OxCSML

Kaspar Martens Supervisors: Chris Holmes and Chris Yau (Birmingham)

Group: OxCSML

Emile Mathieu Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Lawrence Middleton Supervisors: Arnaud Doucet, Chris Holmes,  Anthony Lee (Warwick)

Group: OxCSML

Xenia Miscouridou Supervisors: François Caron, Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Jovana Mitrovic Supervisors: Dino Sejdinovic, Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Cian Naik Supervisors: François Caron, Judith Rousseau

Group: OxCSML

Juba Nait Saada Supervisor: Pier Palamara

Group: Statistical Genetics

Anne Nierobisch Supervisor: Garrett Morris

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Carlos Outeiral Rubiera Supervisors: Charlotte Deane, Garrett Morris

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Francesca Panero Supervisors: François Caron, Judith Rousseau

Group: OxCSML

Javier Pardo Diaz Supervisor: Gesine Reinert

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Hannah Patel Supervisors: Charlotte Deane, Garrett Morris

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Emilia Pompe  Supervisor: Chris Holmes

Group: OxCSML

Matthew Raybould Supervisor: Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Dominic Richards  Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh, Patrick Rebeschini

Group: OxCSML

Eve Richardson Supervisor: Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

David Rindt Supervisors: Dino Sejdinovic, David Steinsaltz

Group: Probability

Mark Roeling Supervisor: Geoff Nicholls

Group: Cyber Security Oxford

Dane Rogers Supervisor: Matthias Winkel

Group: Probability

Simone Rubinacci Supervisor: Pier Palamara

Group: Statistical Genetics

Tammo Rukat Supervisors: Christopher Yau (Birmingham), Chris Holmes

Group: OxCSML

Sebastian Schmon Supervisor: Arnaud Doucet

Group: OxCSML

Constantin Schneider Supervisor: Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Dominik Schwarz Supervisor: Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Sinan Shi Supervisors: Simon Myers, Pier Palamara

Group: Statistical Genetics

Aaron Smith Supervisor: Alison Etheridge

Group: Probability

Frederik Soerensen Supervisor: Matthias Winkel

Group: Probability

Leo Speidel Supervisor: Simon Myers

Group: Statistical Genetics

Roman Stasinski Supervisor: Julien Berestycki, James Martin

Group: Probability

Jean-François Ton Supervisors: Dino Sejdinovic, Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Paul Vanetti Supervisor: Arnaud Doucet

Group: OxCSML

Tomas Vaskevicius Supervisors: Patrick Rebeschini, Varun Kanade (Computer Science)

Group: OxCSML

Andi Wang Supervisors: David Steinsaltz, Gareth Roberts (Warwick)

Group: OxCSML

Fan Wang Supervisor: David Steinsaltz

Group: Probability

Clare West Supervisors: Charlotte Deane, Saulo Oliveira, Jiye Shi

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Matthew Willetts Supervisors: Chris Holmes

Group: OxCSML

James Wilsenach Supervisor: Charlotte Deane, Gesine Reinert

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Wilder Wohns Supervisor: Gil McVean

Group: Statistical Genetics

Wing Ki Catherine Wong Supervisor: Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics (OPIG)

Fan Wu Supervisor: Patrick Rebeschini, Judith Rousseau

Group: OxCSML

Hanwen Xing Supervisor: Geoff Nicholls

Group: OxCSML

Jin Xu Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Bohao Yao Supervisor: Robin Evans

Group: OxCSML

Schyan Zafar Supervisors: Geoff Nicholls, George Deligiannidis

Group: OxCSML

Brian Zhang Supervisor: Pier Palamara, Geoff Nicholls

Group: Statistical Genetics

Qinyi Zhang Supervisors: Dino Sejdinovic, Yee Whye Teh, Sarah Filippi

Group: OxCSML

OxWaSP students  2018 entry

Valerie  Bradley
Siu Lun  Chau
Emmanuelle Dankwa
Natalia  Garcia Martin
Bobby He
Anastasia Ignatieva
Yuxi Jiang
Maud  Lemercier
Hector  McKimm
Lorenzo Pacchiardi
Deborah  Sulem
William  Thomas
James  Thornton