Back to top

Research Students

Fadhel Ayed Supervisor: François Caron

Group: OxCSML

Fergus Boyles Supervisors: Garrett Morris, Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Lyuba Bozhilova Supervisors: Gesine Reinert, Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Anthony Caterini Supervisor: Arnaud Doucet

Group: OxCSML

Christian Carmona Perez Supervisor: Geoff Nicholls

Group: OxCSML

Leung Sing Chan Supervisor: Garrett Morris

Group:

Mark Chonofsky Supervisor: Charlotte Deane, Saulo Pires di Oliveira

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Mathias Cronjager Supervisor: Jotun Hein

Group: Evolutionary Bioinformatics

Jimi Cullen Supervisors: Jotun Hein, Peter Holland

Group: Evolutionary Bioinformatics

Samuel Davenport  Supervisor: Geoff Nicholls, Chris Holmes

Group: OxCSML

Laura Depner Supervisors: Charlotte Deane, Saulo Oliveira, Jiye Shi

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Giuseppe di Benedetto Supervisors: François Caron, Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Bo Fan Supervisor: David Steinsaltz

Group: Probability

Tamara Fernandez Aguilar Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Adam Foster Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Christopher Gill Supervisors: Jonathan Marchini, Simon Myers

Group: Statistical Genomics

Michael Golden Supervisor: Jotun Hein

Group: Evolutionary Bioinformatics

Mitch Gooding Supervisor: Alison Etheridge

Group: Probability

Frauke Harms Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Leonard Hasenclever Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Soufiane Hayou Supervisor: Arnaud Doucet, Judith Rousseau

Group: OxCSML

Alexander Homer Supervisor: Christina Goldschmidt

Group: Probability

Fergus Imrie Supervisor: Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Hyun Jik Kim Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Mikolaj Kasprzak Supervisor: Gesine Reinert

Group: Probability

Adam Kay Supervisor: Colin McDiarmid

Group:

Hyun Jik Kim Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Petya Kindalova  Supervisor: Geoff Nicholls, Jonathan Marchini

Group: OxCSML

Aleksandr Kovaltsuk Supervisor: Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

William Larsen Supervisor: Jotun Hein

Group: Evolutionary Bioinformatics

Leon Law Supervisors: Dino Sejdinovic, Yee Whye Teh, Christopher Yau (Birmingham)

Group:

Susan Leung Supervisor: Garrett Morris

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Zhu Li Supervisors: Dino Sejdinovic, David Steinsaltz

Group:

Thibaut Lienart Supervisors: Arnaud Doucet, Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Xiaoyu Lu Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Simon Lyddon Supervisor: Chris Holmes

Group: OxCSML

Christopher Maddison Supervisors: Yee Whye Teh, Arnaud Doucet

Group: OxCSML

Kaspar Martens Supervisors: Chris Holmes and Chris Yau (Birmingham)

Group: OxCSML

Emile Mathieu Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Lawrence Middleton Supervisors: Arnaud Doucet, Chris Holmes,  Anthony Lee (Warwick)

Group: OxCSML

Xenia Miscouridou Supervisors: François Caron, Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Jovana Mitrovic Supervisors: Dino Sejdinovic, Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML

Gurjinder Singh Mohan Supervisor: David Steinsaltz

Group: Probability

Juba Nait Saada Supervisor: Pier Palamara

Group:

Anne Neirobisch Supervisor: Garrett Morris

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Jaroslaw Nowak Supervisors: Charlotte Deane, Sebastian Kelm

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Xavier Pardo Diaz Supervisor: Gesine Reinert

Group:

Hannah Patel Supervisors: Charlotte Deane, Garrett Morris

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Emilia Pompe  Supervisor: Chris Holmes

Group: OxCSML

Matthew Raybould Supervisor: Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Cristian Regep Supervisors: Charlotte Deane, Sebastian Kelm

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Dominic Richards  Supervisor: Yee Whye Teh, Patrick Rebeschini

Group: OxCSML

David Rindt Supervisor: Alison Etheridge

Group: Probability

Mark Roeling Supervisor: Geoff Nicholls

Group: Cyber Security Oxford

Dane Rogers Supervisor: Matthias Winkel

Group: Probability

Simone Rubinacci Supervisor: Jonathan Marchini

Group: Statistical Genomics

Tammo Rukat Supervisors: Christopher Yau (Birmingham), Chris Holmes

Group: OxCSML

Sebastian Schmon Supervisor: Arnaud Doucet

Group: OxCSML

Aaron Smith Supervisor: Alison Etheridge

Group: Probability

Frederik Soerensen Supervisor: Matthias Winkel

Group: Probability

Leo Speidel Supervisor: Simon Myers

Group:

Roman Stasinski Supervisor: Julien Berestycki, James Martin

Group: Probabilty

Paul Vanetti Supervisor: Arnaud Doucet

Group: OxCSML

Andi Wang Supervisors: David Steinsaltz, Gareth Roberts (Warwick)

Group: OxCSML

Fan Wang Supervisor: David Steinsaltz

Group: Probability

Clare West Supervisors: Charlotte Deane, Saulo Oliveira, Jiye Shi

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Matthew Willetts Supervisors: Chris Holmes

Group: OxCSML

James Wilsenach Supervisor: Charlotte Deane, Gesine Reinert

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Wilder Wohns Supervisor: Gil McVean

Group:

Wing Ki Wong Supervisor: Charlotte Deane

Group: Oxford Protein Informatics

Brian Zhang Supervisor: Jonathan Marchini

Group:

Qinyi Zhang Supervisors: Dino Sejdinovic, Yee Whye Teh

Group: OxCSML